Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Could somebody create a checker for Tennessee Well-Rounded Cacher GC18KF1. DT grid with finds before 11/15/10.

+1 vote
265 views
asked Nov 13, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by GeoYakr (390 points)
edited Nov 13, 2014 by GeoYakr

2 Answers

0 votes

If there were, it would be found by visiting the checker page, and searching for GC18KF1. But I assume the question rather is, if someone can create one.

For reference to others, if I didn't miss anything, the only (techinical) requirements are:

  • Full DT
  • Published date before 2010-11-15 (ISO8601), I assume the hidden date can be used when there is no publish date (generally older caches since publish date is a newer concept).
answered Nov 13, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin) (221,310 points)
Thanks ganja1447..Yes you are correct.  I re-stated the question accordingly.  This would be like GC11E8N with a different date requirement.
Ok, great. Now it's clearer what you want, and I would expect that you will get help within some days.

I also removed the "best answer" from myself, so that it's clearer that this is not yet "solved".
0 votes
 
Best answer
One filter parameter addet to my DT matix checker and the problem is sovled

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC18KF1/2041
answered Nov 14, 2014 by Target. (Expert) (104,060 points)
selected Nov 20, 2014 by GeoYakr
Excellent work!  It is much appreciated!
...