Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Souvenir List page - different sort orders?

+22 votes
147 views
This is just a quick request, but would it be possible for the Souvenir List page (http://project-gc.com/Tools/SouvenirList) to have a filter so that it's possible to sort the Souvenirs in various ways - for example, by date (which I think is the current way of sorting), by number of achievers, or by whether the user has achieved it?
asked Mar 3, 2016 in Feature requests by Paperballpark (11,490 points)
Thank you for this idea, can I add request for sorting by name from A - Z as well? :)
Great idea. I would like to group them into things as "leap day souvenirs", "state souvenirs" and so forth.
For me this would be most useful if you could define a keyword that could be used for an alphabetical sort as well. This way one could easily group by country, subject, preference, etc just by giving adequate keywords. The A-Z sort on the souvenir names themselves (GC default) I do not very helpful I have to admit.
I like the idea of Domino_67, so +1 for the possibilty of defining keywords for Souvenirs.
for +1, there is the button on the left next to the question ...

2 Answers

0 votes
Great idea. Strongly supported.
answered Apr 24, 2016 by Clifton (160 points)
+1 vote
Wonderful idea. Is it possible? We'd like to group the countries together, the various different anniversary days etc.
answered Jul 31, 2016 by GCZ Team (19,940 points)
...