Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Hello, i am searching for details on an archived cache

+1 vote
74 views

Hello

I am searching for an archived cache GC18X8X.

i would like to know its name and who found it first.

I am trying to find details about it

I have tried using map compare

Is there any other way to search please ?

Laura

asked Jan 7 in Support and help by Wa wa (120 points)

3 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jan 7 by StadsAlv (7,360 points)
0 votes

THE_Chris found image Knockaraura View

Wednesday, 06 February 2008Ireland

answered Jan 7 by StadsAlv (7,360 points)
one answer is enough, isn't it? You can also edit the previous one, if you want to add more details.
0 votes
https://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC18X8X_knockaraura-view

this is the link hope you got what you needed
answered Jan 8 by NSCR (2,600 points)
reshown Jan 9 by NSCR
the link was posted already twice. Why again?
...