Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How can I remove wrong FTF from my stats ? [closed]

+1 vote
75 views
Hi,

I have created a bookmarklist of my FTFs and linked it to my FTF setting in PGC. So far, so good, it gets updated everytime I add a new FTF.

Lastly, I erroneously added a couple of caches to my FTF bookmark. I only noticed it when I saw my updated stats on PGC. So I removed the caches from the bookmark. I figured they would disappear from my stats at the next update as well. Unfortunately, that didn't happen.

So my question : how can I get my PGC FTF list up to date ?

Thx for the help,

Gillala
closed with the note: The self-support answer did the trick, thanks !
asked May 19, 2016 in Support and help by Gillala (390 points)
closed Jun 29, 2016 by Gillala

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Normally it takes a few days to refresh the data.

But maybe you can use the self support and refresh your found caches?

Or, alternatively, take the FTF-Bookmark-list, copy all correct FTF's in a new List and link the new list as your FTF List..
answered May 19, 2016 by NoobNader (Expert) (15,940 points)
selected May 23, 2016 by Gillala
Thanks ! I didn't know about self-support, I'll try that first.
0 votes

First try the self-support. How to?

  1. click the button "Support" a yellow Button on many Pages of the site.
  2. click Self-support (German: Selbsthilfe)
  3. start any recalculate- and loadingtask you want.
answered May 22, 2016 by HansHans (2,010 points)
...