Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Where can I create/delete watch areas for tb-rescue?

0 votes
39 views
Maybe I'm some kind of blind, but I can't find the option to delete my active watch zones or to create new ones... where can I find it?

I can't find it under Tools-->Tb-Rescue and not on my profile settings...
asked Jun 1, 2016 in Support and help by VWStiP (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
You go on the map and click on the binoculars icon on the top left. There you find your Zones and can (de)activate or delete them.

There you foind the button to add a new zone, too
answered Jun 1, 2016 by NoobNader (Expert) (15,940 points)
0 votes
open http://project-gc.com/Tools/TBRescue and press the binocular on the upper left map corner.

You will se the watched zones and can enable/disable them and remove them
answered Jun 1, 2016 by Target. (Expert) (104,020 points)
...