Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Link to the Checker Requests Forum

+2 votes
205 views

As the checker requests now have to be posted in the checker requests forum it would be useful, if there was a visible link to this forum in the menu. Or is it already there and I'm just too blind to see it cool?

asked Jun 8, 2016 in Feature requests by DrHool (3,360 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
On the page http://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges there is a button named "Challenge checker forum", which takes you to the new forum. Moreover the latest threads are listed there.
answered Jun 8, 2016 by tadaima (12,450 points)
selected Jun 8, 2016 by DrHool
Thanks. So I'm off now to make an appointment with my favourite optician ...
+3 votes

Although there is a separate forum for challenge checker requests, it's difficult to find it, leading to requests still being posted in the obsolete threads here. Is it possible to add a link to the blue box top-right, starting "Welcome to Project-GC Q&A.", stating "For challenge checker requests, please use the dedicated forum" or something similar? Also an item could be added to the Menu tab on Project GC below the link to this forum.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by Optimist on the run (Expert) (17,660 points)
edited Dec 21, 2016 by Optimist on the run (Expert)
...