Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
62 views
Yes, I can create new routes which are saved.. somewhere, and they can then be used in a few filters.

But once saved, where can I edit/remove them? Not all routes saved are perfect, and sometimes a route becomes uninteresting and I'd like to remove it completely.

Is editing and/or removing routes not possible?
in Support and help by tomastomas (710 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Remove route has now been implemented in our development environment, if it seems to work as it should, it will be released within a week.

Edit routes is a bit bigger step, but some of the redesign we did now, will also help the editing.
by magma1447 (Admin) (224k points)
Great!

"Remove old + add new" is a lot better than "add new, add new, add new...".
0 votes
No it's not. Remove was something that was just forgotten, and we will get around to it. But as of now, it's not possible.

Edit will most likely also be possible, maybe not on the old routes, but at least on new ones.

 
I will see if I can squeeze in the remove-part today.
by magma1447 (Admin) (224k points)
...