Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

discover own

0 votes
80 views
Trackables discovering... when I try to discover my own trackables I am only able to log 25 out of 59. Any ideas, why that is so?
asked Jul 25, 2016 in Support and help by martl (120 points)

3 Answers

–1 vote
Maybe they are locked? Just take a look at the trackables detail page, go to the "Actions"-Section an check if there's the option "unlock". Another reason could be, that the trackable was moved to your collection.
answered Jul 25, 2016 by DrHool (3,360 points)
edited Jul 25, 2016 by DrHool
They are not locked.
+2 votes
It will be a setting. I log they are in your collection the you'll be unable to discover them I believe.
answered Jan 4, 2017 by NSCR (4,540 points)
–1 vote
do you have a testing number for us?
answered Jan 4, 2017 by Sportsofa (2,290 points)
...