Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

how to install on android phone

–9 votes
304 views
asked Sep 3, 2016 in Support and help by ohmom50 (110 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
There is nothing to install, just go to the website on your phone browser.
answered Sep 3, 2016 by mole125 (Expert) (19,980 points)
–6 votes
The play store may provide you the app...
answered Sep 4, 2016 by Zoidrums (1,550 points)
+2 votes
Project-GC isn't an application, it's a website. If you were talking about geocaching, that can be found in the play store.
answered Nov 14, 2016 by Potatonator (10,790 points)
+2 votes
I would recommend the app c:geo for android, it's more useful than the official app.
answered Nov 14, 2016 by sumbloke (Expert) (30,470 points)
...