Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Disable Labs on Profil stats

–4 votes
201 views

I can not disable the Labs on the stats site because the PGC Link is over it. Same to badge site.

Pls fix it

asked Oct 4, 2016 in Bug reports by GrafZahl75 (1,260 points)
edited Oct 5, 2016 by GrafZahl75

2 Answers

–2 votes

I think the feature of not including the labs aren't implemented yet. You can hide the "lab"-tab if you like.

From Facebook:

Project Geocaching Since Geocaching.com includes Lab caches for the milestones, we feel obliged to try to do the same. Our number one issue is that we currently can't sort geocaches and lab caches within the same day.

We are also considering to make it optional to use labcache-data in the statistics. In the same way that there is an option to ignore antipode geocaches.

But no decisions are final yet.

answered Oct 5, 2016 by StadsAlv (10,020 points)
I can not hide the TAB, because the Button to hide it under the Link to PGC and you can not click it...

See the picture above.. I just added it to the bug report
+4 votes

It can be done from here

answered Oct 5, 2016 by StadsAlv (10,020 points)
...