Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Could someone make a generic 360 degrees checker?

0 votes
130 views
asked Nov 19, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by SpacekittyXD (290 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
The 360 checker that already exists is generic, but it isn't configurable for anyone except ganja1447 who wrote it. If you want to place a 360 challenge and use it, write to Project-GC support (using the "Support" button) and request a checker for it.
answered Nov 20, 2014 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (134,560 points)
selected Jan 9, 2015 by SpacekittyXD
+2 votes
It could be that the question is to see if there is a checker that checks the 360 degrees from your home coordinates rather that a specific cache. Maybe this could be included in the general stats that you generate?
answered Nov 20, 2014 by Sir Tiberian (1,250 points)
...