Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
72 views
I was browsing Challenge Checkers and found an interesting challenge cache I qualify for.  But it is too far away.  Is there a way to list other caches that use the same checker?
in Feature requests by Sludge_Shoveler (170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Not sure how it is visible for Checkers non-authors, but I can click on the "Tag script" button, which takes me to the list of challenges tagged on this checker.

But note, that checker scripts have config and once you qualify for one tag, you don't have to for the others.
by Jakuje (Moderator) (115k points)
This is only possible for approved script writer and taggers
+1 vote
Paying members can see in one glance which challenge caches they can do by using http://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges?map
by vogelbird (Expert) (52.6k points)
yes. Also good to add that checkers are run for paying members automatically and you see directly on the map, if you qualify for that challenge or not.
...