Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How to create a challenge checker for my New challenge?

0 votes
1,322 views
asked Jan 23, 2017 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by EveRay (120 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes
Requests for checkers should go here: http://project-gc.com/forum/list?8

Please read the "READ FIRST" thread first for the information you need to provide.
answered Jan 23, 2017 by sumbloke (Expert) (32,390 points)
Thanks for the information.   I'm sure that I will need to use this forum before long for a few caches that I would like to place.
–1 vote

I often asked myself the same question, thanks for the answer with the link ...
Perhaps this could help to have the addition of this link in a new item, included in challenge, on the tools tab; As it would be more easily found, it seems to me, no?

traduit du francais par google

je me suis souvent posé la méme question, merci pour la réponse avec le lien ...

peut-étre cela pourrait aider d'avoir l'ajout de ce lien dans un nouvel item, inclus dans challenge, dans l'onglet outils ; comme cela on le trouverais plus facilement me semble-t-il , non ?

answered Jan 24, 2017 by Chup'a (11,150 points)
...