Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+9 votes
231 views
A lot of us are asking the same question we want out stats on Project_gc to be the same as groundspeak all our milestones and Totals are wrong on project-gc because of Lab caches.

Please can you implement a manual system so a user can input how many and date which will keep the overall stats correct
in Support and help by misty's muskateers (490 points)
retagged by pinkunicorn (Moderator)

3 Answers

+6 votes
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (158k points)
sorry whats a place holder
Great ! I am looking forward for this. Thank you a lot!
+2 votes
Yes I think something like that is needed, otherwise the statistic ist getting more and more wrong and is lacking a lot of information.

I asked it before: Is there a plan by GS to implement it into the api?
by Torsten007 (6.1k points)
–1 vote
Ok, that sounds great! Thanks a lot.
by Torsten007 (6.1k points)
...