Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
59 views
Does PGC has a feature to find out, for which events I already logged "will attend"? Otherwise would it be possible to implement such a feature?
in Feature requests by Torsten007 (6.1k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
by hopmaniak (1.4k points)
selected by Torsten007
0 votes
None that I know of but if you go to geocaching.com and scroll over play, the click geocaches. There, you will be able to see how many of each log you have done.
by MatthewCat (2.7k points)
0 votes

Sorry, I cant follow your description where I have to go... frown

by Torsten007 (6.1k points)
0 votes
Thanks a lot, didn't know that.
by Torsten007 (6.1k points)
...