Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
855 views
Wie kann ich einen Challenge- Checker machen und in mein Listing einbauen?
in Support and help by punschy (670 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
You can ask for a checker with this link http://project-gc.com/forum/list?8 but please read afterthat the READ FIRST ( link http://project-gc.com/forum/read?8,8362 )
by vogelbird (Expert) (54.0k points)
0 votes
As I know, for now you can only ask for checker creation or you can clone old one that has same conditions, just tag new checker with new name etc...
by drobec (4.5k points)
0 votes
Einen Challenge Checker selber zu schreiben, kann reltiv komplex sein. Außerdem braucht man eine spezielle Berechtigung bei PGC, um einen schreiben zu können.
by willi&trine (2.2k points)
...