Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Caches found until given date

0 votes
41 views
Is there a possibility to find out how many and what kind of Caches a user found until a given date? Something like ProfileStats at a gibven date in the past.
asked Jun 25, 2017 in Support and help by Kamikazecarsten (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Not a complete profile stats, but you can simply list the caches found until some date in Map Compare tool (for example mine until 2008):

http://project-gc.com/Tools/MapCompare?profile_name=Jakuje&onefound=on&toyyyy=2007&tomm=12&todd=31&showdisabled=on&showarchived=on&submit=Filter

In other tools you can use the same filter or "Custom Filters" (paying members) to do the same.
answered Jun 25, 2017 by Jakuje (Moderator) (104,100 points)
+1 vote
You can also use my non-checker script http://project-gc.com/Challenges//22123 to list your finds, then copy the results into a spreadsheet. This tag has date and type details.
answered Jun 26, 2017 by sumbloke (Expert) (32,390 points)
Oh that's cool, well done
...