Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
279 views
Jeg kunne godt tænke mig at der blev lavet en Challenge cheker som kan vise hvilke datoer 1 - 31 som man har fundet FTF på

http://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC2K93E_challenge-ftf-pa-datoerne-1-31

Hilsen

Jimbo
in Miscellaneous by Jimbo (260 points)
I would like that there was made a Challenge accidentally checks which can display the dates 1-31 that they have found FTF on

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (160k points)
selected by lillfiluren (Expert)
+1 vote
Can you ask your question in English?
by LekkerSlim (5.9k points)
The cache description has an English section (also, I almost understand the above language, danish I think). Very similar to Swedish, which is my native. Anyway, the cache description says:
[ENG] This is a challenge cache. To be allowed to log the cache, you have to be FTF on all dates in the month. The cache is at the published coordinates
That combined with reading logs, makes me interpret as that you need 31 FTFs, one on the 1st, one on the 2nd ... 31st.
The GetFinds() method supports FTFs as well. So this is technically possible.
I would like that there was made a Challenge accidentally checks which can display the dates 1-31 that they have found FTF on
0 votes
Det er jo en enkel måteå sjekke dette på fra før. På "Funn etter funndato" er dager med FTF merket med sort skrift.
by tevjen (590 points)
...