Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

In statistics: Which cache was this?

+13 votes
100 views
I would have liked profile statistics numbers to be clickable, especially my own, and especially when they are small: Say I have a 1, 2, 5 (or even 137) in e.g. "finds by hidden month", "DT chart" or "collected attributes", it would be nice to be able to click the figure to see which cache(s) this was.
asked Aug 2, 2017 in Feature requests by chermberg (290 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
That would make a great addition in my opinion.
Also when I look at my ProfileStats, I always wonder what caches I found by a certain owner. Would be great if those were clickable too.
answered Aug 5, 2017 by Jozien (190 points)
0 votes
Here the other day another thought occured. Whenever I see that the number of caches I have found that have later been archived increases, I head over to geocaching.com, look through all my logs to see which this was. How about making that number clickable in project-gc, too?
answered Aug 12, 2017 by chermberg (290 points)
...