Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Can I delete a challenge checker?

0 votes
351 views
asked Nov 6, 2017 in Support and help by capoaira (6,920 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, if you made a checker yourself it is possible to remove it. If its someone else that made a checker and you think its wrong you can contact either the one that created the checker, or the one that tagged it using the envelope icon next to each checker on the https://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges page
answered Nov 6, 2017 by endator (2,290 points)
+3 votes
 
Best answer
If you are a challenge checker writer you can. If you have just cloned an existing checker, you should be able to disable the tag but not delete it.
answered Nov 6, 2017 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (125,430 points)
selected Nov 9, 2017 by capoaira
how to disable the checker
0 votes
Thanks. It is a cloned Checker and disabled.
answered Nov 6, 2017 by capoaira (6,920 points)
...