Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
353 views
Hello,

My profile statistics have not been updated since 23/10/2017 but the update for non-prenium members is weekly.

Is there also someone in this case or is there an explanation for this?

In advance thank you for your answer.

Kind regards

crow dog
in Support and help by crow dog (230 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Go to the support button and then to self-help. There you can update all your data.

Look: https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=15504/profile-stats-are-not-updating-properly

by capoaira (7.1k points)
selected by crow dog
I hope you understand my answer, it is translated with google
Capoaira, thank you for your answer.
It's done ... but doesn't works, still no update :(
when I open your profile statistics comes the message "The queue for refreshing geocache data is unusually long. The servers are working on catching up. Meanwhile our data might not be as fresh as normal." in a yellow box under the header.
wait and see ...
0 votes
Hello, i have the same problem... no update since 20/10/2017.

I started self update... it does not work.
by Pyro1 (190 points)
When I open your profile statistics comes the message "The queue for refreshing geocache data is unusually long. The servers are working on catching up. Meanwhile our data might not be as fresh as normal." in a yellow box under the header.
So maybe you must just wait...
...