Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
95 views
Nothing big really but, i think the axis should shift in the "accumulated founds per month view" in the statistics. Today total finds all time is the right vertical axis. I think the right vertical axis shoud instead be this years total finds. Simply because the curve for the current year is the rightmost one. This would in my opinion be more logical.
in Miscellaneous by SE81293 (1.3k points)
So, have the vertical axis in the middle of the graph, with the current year right of the axis and past years to the left?
I got used to it as it is.

2 Answers

+1 vote
You could argue just as well that the cumulative curve (total finds) also ends on the right. For me it is relevant to tell the two apart and the different colours are a good way to do so.
by Domino_67 (6.6k points)
0 votes

I admit not to look too much at the curves but rather the badges for my motivation ... and also to serve me more search engine types of caches which I thank project-gc

traduit du fran├žais par google

j'avoue ne pas trop regarder les courbes mais plutot les badges pour ma motivation ... et aussi me servir davantage des moteur de recherches de types de caches dont je remercie project-gc

by Chup'a (11.2k points)
...