Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

List of cache by country

0 votes
218 views
Hi everybody !

I would like to know if it is possible to filter my founded cache by countries ?

For exemple, I know that I found 105 cache in the USA but would like to have a list of them, by filtering my profil?

Is this option already exists?

Thank you ! :D
asked Jan 8, 2018 in Miscellaneous by Bigou13 (780 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
You can use the Map Compare page to show all caches you have found in a specific geographical area. Note that if you want it to show all your finds, you probably need to make sure to add the Show Disabled / Archived filter and allow disabled and archived caches to be shown; by default they are not included.
answered Jan 8, 2018 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (126,160 points)
selected Jan 8, 2018 by Bigou13
Wonderful !! : D
As I love statistics, I think that I will donate to this amazing tool
THANK YOU PGC, the moderators and all the members who answered the questions !!!! <3
+2 votes

You could use map compare: https://project-gc.com/Tools/MapCompare?profile_name=Bigou13&onefound=on&submit=Filter

Under the map click on "Bigou13 found" and then you can sort the list by location.

Unfortunately only active caches are displayed here, not the archived ones.

answered Jan 8, 2018 by tadaima (12,450 points)
...