Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
105 views
I really miss having PGC scripts. Is progress being made?
in Support and help by Peter and Gloria (350 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The script already works with GM4 and I use it regularly. Just update the extension and the script (or uninstall and install again).

by Jakuje (Moderator) (116k points)
selected by Peter and Gloria
+1 vote
I use it with tampermonkey. That work fine!
by capoaira (7.1k points)
0 votes

for me the same, changing to tempermonkey and everything works fine.smiley

by spagg68 (1.3k points)
...