Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Challenge Checkers does not work

0 votes
154 views
I get no result, when I use all checkers (None fulfilled or not fulfilled).

Last time using different checkers under the checker I received a message and the result with which Geocaches the challenge was fulifilled. Now nothing happens.

What coud be the reason for that?
asked Jan 21, 2018 in Bug reports by The4Hasards (2,930 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
This URL appears to be having issues:  https://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges   I am not able to load this page, the issue started about two hours ago for me as well.

Looks like it is working again.
answered Jan 21, 2018 by jajakeiz (560 points)
edited Jan 21, 2018 by jajakeiz
It's still not working.
0 votes
 
Best answer
See also the questions, comments and answers on this thread:

https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=16642/challenge-checkers-wont-run-on-safari-ios-9-3-5
answered Jan 21, 2018 by GCZ Team (16,670 points)
selected Jan 21, 2018 by The4Hasards
Thanks.
I try it with Chrome - the checker run. With MS Explorer not.
...