Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
173 views
I get no result, when I use all checkers (None fulfilled or not fulfilled).

Last time using different checkers under the checker I received a message and the result with which Geocaches the challenge was fulifilled. Now nothing happens.

What coud be the reason for that?
in Bug reports by The4Hasards (3.2k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
See also the questions, comments and answers on this thread:

https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=16642/challenge-checkers-wont-run-on-safari-ios-9-3-5
by GCZ Team (20.9k points)
selected by The4Hasards
Thanks.
I try it with Chrome - the checker run. With MS Explorer not.
0 votes
This URL appears to be having issues:  https://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges   I am not able to load this page, the issue started about two hours ago for me as well.

Looks like it is working again.
by jajakeiz (560 points)
edited by jajakeiz
It's still not working.
...