Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Mystery Caches which are really Challenge Caches but missing from the list of challenges

+19 votes
1,321 views

Can members, who are missing Challenges from their list, report them here

Only the type Mystery Cache can be added

Situation 2018-05-27 09:54:43 UTC

Added challenges:416
Removed challenges:1,404
asked Jan 23, 2018 in Miscellaneous by vogelbird (Expert) (51,090 points)
edited May 27, 2018 by vogelbird (Expert)
This one https://coord.info/GC4F6DA is not a challenge despite it's name.
Could these 2 challenges be added?  Thank You!!

GC8ZVZE

GC86TE1
Added to the list

22 Answers

+1 vote
GC1ZMGW is a challenge missing from the list of challenges.
answered Jun 27 by 200e200w (600 points)
Thank you , the GCcode is being processed
+1 vote
A user requested this challenge be added to the exceptions list but I think it got lost in the wash.  I'm requesting it on behalf of moose61.

Original question:  https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=25191/please-add-gc22cgr-to-the-list-of-challenge-caches-project-gc
answered Sep 14 by TigreToot (17,000 points)
Placed on the exception list for processing
...