Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How can I increase my pgc points?

0 votes
86 views
I'm new about project gc. Can you help me?
asked Mar 27, 2018 in Support and help by Riccardo98 (1,430 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
Firstly you can use the methods listed on Home > PGC points. After that, generally being helpful on the PGC site - writing challenge checkers, providing answers to support questions (especially if the questioner subsequently marks it as the best answer) can make a difference.
answered Mar 27, 2018 by the Seagnoid (Expert) (31,970 points)
selected Mar 27, 2018 by Riccardo98
+1 vote

Note, that you will NOT earn points by low-quality answers as you can notice you are posting recently. Only good questions/ideas and helpful answers get upvoted and accepted.

The PGC points are gained throughout the whole year and reflect your usage, help and contributions throughout the whole year. Getting points through the QA takes time and effort. If you wish to get points fast, you should consider paid membership or donation.

answered Mar 27, 2018 by Jakuje (Moderator) (85,770 points)
...