Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Why do some profiles have a Challenges and Lab Caches section, but mine doesn't?

+2 votes
89 views
Some profiles have a Challenges and Lab Caches section, but others don't. Why is that so?
asked Jun 23, 2018 in Support and help by MatthewCat (2,660 points)

2 Answers

–3 votes
I remember hearing somewhere that the language that your project gc is set to can change your stats. Some languages have more badges than others, and some show your lab caches. I hop this helps
answered Jun 23, 2018 by Vincentdotm (1,710 points)
No, this is wrong.
+6 votes
Those features are only available for paying members of Project-GC.
answered Jun 23, 2018 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (126,060 points)
...