Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
107 views
Some profiles have a Challenges and Lab Caches section, but others don't. Why is that so?
in Support and help by MatthewCat (2.7k points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
Those features are only available for paying members of Project-GC.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (166k points)
–3 votes
I remember hearing somewhere that the language that your project gc is set to can change your stats. Some languages have more badges than others, and some show your lab caches. I hop this helps
by VDotM (1.7k points)
No, this is wrong.
...