Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Challenges Tab not available

0 votes
72 views
I have heard that there is a new CHALLANGE TAB in the Statistics. In the statistics of other I have seen this tab already, but I cannot see it in my statistics.

What do I have to do to see my challenge tab?

How are these challenges identified and added to this statistics?
asked Jun 30, 2018 in Support and help by Eagle! (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Unless I misremember, the challenge tab is only displayed for paying members of Project-GC.
answered Jun 30, 2018 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (125,520 points)
0 votes
For premium only. You also have to 'found' or 'note' one such cache to get any information in this tab. I like it that it allow with a comment/note to mark any feasible or near feasible challenge
answered Jul 2, 2018 by Pepegeo (8,700 points)
...