Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Challenge and Lab Caches Tabs in Profile Stats

0 votes
438 views
I noticed that some cachers have tabs in their profile stats for Challenges and Lab Caches, while I do not. If I have found Challenges and Lab Caches before, why do I not have tabs for these on my profile stats? Is there a way to get them?
asked Aug 22, 2018 in Support and help by Einstienium99 (120 points)
edited Aug 22, 2018 by Jakuje (Moderator)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I believe that those are included in the premium membership.
answered Aug 22, 2018 by -DOLFINANDO- (3,070 points)
+1 vote
The challenges and lab caches require paid membership on Project-GC. For more information, how to get paid membership or what else you can get, see the following page:

https://project-gc.com/Home/Membership
answered Aug 22, 2018 by Jakuje (Moderator) (104,100 points)
...