Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
209 views
Is this just interesting information?   I was surprised to see that I have 80 of the 81 blocks filled.
in Miscellaneous by GB's (240 points)
I suggested that it was added just for fun! As far as I know there ain't a challenge like that and it is not allowed to make one - but it is still fun to check out how far you are and go for the goal to complete it though still just for fun - and because you can!

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
This is generally considered not to be allowed.

There is no way to tell if a cache is a challenge cache without looking at the cache title and that is a prohibited field.
by sloth96 (3.7k points)
selected by GB's
0 votes
I have not seen a challenge cache that has only challenge caches to complete a fizzy.  Could be that I just was not able to find it.  Closet I see are fizzy challenges with unknown caches only, for example:

https://www.geocaching.com/geocache/GC3C508
by ormustr (4.0k points)
...