Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+8 votes
560 views
I wish you a peaceful undisturbed Christmas and a happy New Year 2019 full with nice caches and unforgettable moments.
in Miscellaneous by rendystod (1.5k points)

19 Answers

+3 votes
Merry Christmas, we send greetings from the Czechia.
by lukasMK (380 points)
Thanks - I'll be making my first visit to Czechia in March!
Which part of Czechia you go to?
+2 votes

likewise with lots of nice geocaches to finish the year and start the next one

by Chup'a (11.2k points)
+2 votes
Enjoy geocaching :-)

I would like to have more good craftsmanship and creativity
and less "just a film container in the bushes" (without an encouraging description).
by micha_de (4.2k points)
+2 votes
I wish you a merry christmas and I wish you all a happy new year.
Special thanks to the Project Geocaching Team, who really liven up this hobby
Thank you
Greetings from Belgium
by Minos2003 (4.8k points)
+1 vote
...undisturbed besides 2 souvenirs to be achieved at 31st of December and 1st of January
by Woodee123 (330 points)
+1 vote
I attended a geocaching secret santa yesterday, it was a very good time.
Merry Christmas to everyone !
by mimh_de_benetnash (2.0k points)
+1 vote
We wish all our Project-GC friends from around the world a great festive season! We have two events yet to attend - an evening and a breakfast - and we will enjoy a few good weather days out walking before New Year!
by GCZ Team (20.1k points)
0 votes
I wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year! Also a special thanks to all the cache owners who have hidden the caches we are going to find and to the Project-GC team for helping make it more fun.
by msweetnw (1.6k points)
0 votes
merry christmas and a happy new year!
by Team Gilicache (1.0k points)
0 votes
I will be enjoying the chance to find some caches in New Zealand and taking advantage of ce weather in the Southern Hemisphere at this time of year. Peace and happiness to all around the world.
by Aussiebrian (650 points)
0 votes

I wish you a merry christmas and a happy new year, too! Just three days to my traditional Christmas caching day when my wife is with my family, playing with the kids and I am outside hunting two or three caches :-)

by _Ulle_ (1.1k points)
0 votes
Amis Géocacheurs, je vous souhaites de joyeuses fêtes de fin d'années, bonheur, amour et prospérité. Je vous souhaite plein de FTF et le moins possible de DNF.
by Mkl_Supertramp (150 points)
0 votes
Happy New Year to you all.  Seems I missed wishing you all a Merry Christmas.
by TerraViators (8.7k points)
0 votes
Here's to another great year of caching.
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes

Merry Christmas and a happy New Year!

by ormustr (4.0k points)
0 votes
Happy new year.

We started like the 2 last years with an event at our home.

Fire, Glühwein and some cookies.
by Kodo-Jano (2.4k points)
0 votes
Merry Christmas too and good turn on the work hohoho!
by Ariberna (1.6k points)
0 votes
Also from me all a good new cache year!
by megawunkDR (150 points)
0 votes
Wishing you to achieve all the goals you set for yourself this year!
by JS&SV (1.7k points)
...