Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
397 views
At gc.com a cache can only be linked to one account. In reality caches are often hidden by a group of cachers where only one person can have the cache on his account. For statistic purposes it would be great if you could manually add GC-Codes to the generation of your "profile stats hides" overview for all the caches which you have hidden as part of a group of cachers but they are not linked to your account.
in Feature requests by Thoto (230 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
There are solutions planned, but we are behind our schedule. The goal was this year, the only thing that is sure, is that we won't make it that soon.
by magma1447 (Admin) (232k points)
selected by Thoto
Thanks for your feedback.
almost 4 yeas have past, any news on this?
–1 vote
Well .... I think this would be a good solution for the "more than one owner" cache task. :)
by geoGRAV (6.9k points)
...