Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Full list of FTF's no longer displayed

+3 votes
183 views
Until very recently, user's Profile Stats "FTF" tab listed ALL caches where FTF was tagged. The tab now only displays Way to 81 (plus other numbers) but the full list has gone.

Why has the full list been removed?

Can the full list be accessed by some other method?
asked Oct 10 in Bug reports by PlasmaWave (370 points)
I sincerely hope this is a bug, not a permanent removal.
Latest change to the "FTF" tab looks to be a perfect solution ... the first ten and last ten of FTF's are now displayed with an option, located between the two, to click that displays a list all of FTFs.

This quick change by P-GC is most appreciated. Thanks.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, there is a tool FTF list:

https://project-gc.com/Profile/FTFList

answered Oct 10 by Jakuje (Moderator) (92,180 points)
Thanks Jakuje for the quick reply ... problem solved.

I see the link you gave is in the tab/menu - thought I’d looked everywhere.

Very pleased the facility has not been removed.
+2 votes
Hi!

I also liked the FTF-List live direct in the Stats @ PGC.

The other possibility is not so nice.

Best regards.
answered Oct 14 by @MY (280 points)
This is just a matter of taste. If you have couple of FTFs, you like to boast with all of them your stats, but if there is thousands of them, it is no longer practical and can significantly delay the stats page generation and loading times.
Yes - no Problem... i understand

Its only not my taste - becouse i líked to see all FTF‘s.

 Best Regards
Jakuje, if you don't like seeing the list you can disable the module. It should still be an option for those of us that do.
The FTF list does not display D/T and is missing link to log.
+3 votes
Now they changed it again - only first and last couple of FTF is displayed in profile stats by default, and you can click to display them all. I believe this is perfect solution for everyone. Many thanks!
answered Oct 16 by VelkyBobik (210 points)
+3 votes
On our stats we can now see the first 10 FTFs we achieved and the last 10, with a button inbetween the two lists to display all the rest if required. This is a much better solution! Many thanks!
answered Oct 16 by GCZ Team (16,670 points)
Agreed, this looks a good solution and certainly solves my original concern
...