Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Homepage Completely Blank [closed]

0 votes
55 views
When I tried to access PGC this evening the home page came up as completely blank. If I try to access my dashboard from other links the page is blank besides the 'Tools' button at the top, which gives no drop down menu if pressed.

I tried using a different browser, which initially loaded the home page just fine, then I authenticated my account and signed in, and it immediately all went blank again.

Is this a site-wide issue? Or a problem with my individual account (it's a paid one, I don't know if that makes a difference) Is there a fix?

Many Thanks
closed with the note: Problem now solved, thank you :)
asked 6 days ago in Bug reports by Cartoon Cat (270 points)
closed 6 days ago by Cartoon Cat

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
It was world wide lockout :), simple try again later, problem is not always in account.
answered 6 days ago by Firewal (960 points)
selected 6 days ago by Cartoon Cat
0 votes
I had the same issue 45 min ago but it works now.
answered 6 days ago by Domino_67 (6,250 points)
...