Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Do lab-caches count for the "the diverse casher" badge?

+1 vote
362 views

Tout est dit dans le titre : est-ce que les labs sont comptabilisées pour le badge "The diverse cacher" ?

Merci

Everything is said in the title: are labs counted for the badge "The diverse casher"?

Thank you
asked Jan 22 in Support and help by Julien-Q- (220 points)
I'm a paying member and have "Include lab cache finds where app" but they've never shown up for me for the badge

4 Answers

0 votes
Yes. See my profile page for an example.
answered Jan 22 by the Seagnoid (Expert) (40,030 points)
0 votes
Yes, but only sometimes. Lab caches are not included in statistics if you are not a paid member of PGC.
answered Jan 22 by the Seagnoid (Expert) (40,030 points)
0 votes
Not necessarily. It depends whether you are a paying member of PGC or not. For normal members lab caches do not count for the badge.

Pas nécessairement. Ça depend si vous êtes un membre de PGC qui paye ou pas. Pour les membres normaux les lab caches ne sont pas comptabilisées pour le badge.
answered Jan 23 by k+gw+a (10,690 points)
+2 votes

They count if you fulfill the following requirements.

1. You have to be a paid member

2. You  have "Include lab cache finds where app" at https://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats

answered Jan 23 by supertwinfan (14,160 points)
...