Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Ability to customize "Home" page after log-in?

+1 vote
57 views
Would it be possible to set up a feature that would enable PGC users to select/set a page to go to after logging in?

For example, I would love to go straight to my "Profile Stats" page after logging in (because I use it so often).
asked Dec 26, 2014 in Feature requests by Hunt-n-Jeep (1,020 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I have that page as a bookmark in my browser, works like a charm :-)

Always logged in...
answered Dec 28, 2014 by Zontjuven (2,040 points)
0 votes
I also think that would be a very nice feature. Being able to customice ths start screeen with varius data from statistics, PCS score, missing dates, new caches that match a certain searc criteria etc would be nice. But I think that Ganja has a VERY long list of request and there might be things on that list thet would be even nicer features
answered Dec 30, 2014 by Team Willnor (450 points)
...