Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

–2 votes
183 views
Hi,

my nickname is Frettie and at GC.com i have total finds 1996 and at project-gc.com have only 1994 finds.

Where will be problem in counting? What's difference in counting?

Can i watch my found caches at project-gc.com?

Thanks!

Frettie
in Support and help by frettie (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Also, Project-GC does not handle Lab caches, more details in the FAQ, http://project-gc.com/Home/FAQ#99617f15623d803d5f11d7efdb5f6122
by magma1447 (Admin) (233k points)
selected by frettie
Yes! That's it (probably).

Thanks, so - can i edit my milestones?

For example) I want 2 thousand milestone with theoretical "Cache XYZ", but - at GC.com i had it 2000 find - az PGC 1998 find - can i edti my milestones?

Thanks! Frettie.
Not yet, but it is on our roadmap.
Thanks! Your work is awesome on this project.
+1 vote
Are you talking about the profile statistic?

The statistic on PGC gets not refreshed realtime. As a premium member of PGC its only refreshed once a day, as a basic member once a week, as I am right...
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
...