Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Why does not my profile stats work on my account?

0 votes
83 views
When I look at my profile I only see a little brown line and no profile stats. It used to work then all of a sudden it turned into a little brown line. How do you fix it?
asked Mar 22 in Support and help by QuentinPA (120 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

Looks like there's something funky with your generated stats - even looking at them on Project-GC is broken: https://project-gc.com/ProfileStats/QuentinPA

Suggest waiting until the next stats generation cycle and see if it resolves itself.

answered Mar 23 by bruzie (1,040 points)
+2 votes

You have disabled every single tab in the Profile stats, there is nothing left to show.

To fix:

  1. Visit https://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats
  2. Find the Settings link before the brown line. Click it.
  3. Check all items under Disabled tabs.
  4. Scroll down to the blue Save button, click it.

answered Mar 23 by magma1447 (Admin) (219,030 points)
Thanks, I got it now.
...