Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

FTF don't show up.

0 votes
58 views

Hello, on 2020/05/26 I had 2 FTFs ( GC8QCP9 and GC8QCTF). Why don't they shoy up in statistics?

asked Jun 11 in Miscellaneous by EAS2791 (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

You need to properly label your FTF logs in order for them to register. Read more here: https://project-gc.com/Home/FAQ#2331862567

answered Jun 11 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (146,750 points)
+1 vote
I just found 3 FTFs today and started my log with this string: [FTF] @ 10:35 a.m.

Use the appropriate time that you found it.  

This format has never failed me and has worked 100% of the time.  Good luck.
answered Jun 12 by TigreToot (9,330 points)
edited Jun 12 by TigreToot
...