Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Why aren't lab caches visible on Geocaching com?

–2 votes
141 views
asked Jun 29 in Feature requests by die jankis (100 points)
The 3 people who have down-voted this question should be ashamed of themselves.

This is clearly a new-ish member, and whilst the question is fairly basic and may have been asked previously, are we not supposed to be helpful here?

Seriously folks, get a grip! New members should be guided, not shouted down! That's just bullying.
Couldn't agree more @TwigNZ and for the record I answered but did not down vote since I recognized that this was a new person.  There will always be new people looking for answers to old questions.  Isn't that part of what a forum is all about?

2 Answers

+1 vote

This was asked last year but I do not believe anything has changed.  The previous question and answer link: https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=21291/is-there-a-map-by-country-or-state-for-adventure-lab-caches&show=21291#q21291

I would suggest directing your question to the geocaching.com forum at https://forums.geocaching.com/GC/

answered Jun 29 by TigreToot (9,330 points)
0 votes
Labs are seperate in the adventure labs app listed and therefore not visible on any other system or app.
answered Jun 29 by Rumreisenden (3,720 points)
...