Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
289 views
in Bug reports by dahumbug (160 points)
For some apparent reason, this feature is working now.
What does LHS mean?
LHS - left hand side
OK thanks for letting me know. Obviously I don't text much otherwise I would probably know what it meant.

2 Answers

+2 votes
Voting is disabled for users with less than a minimum amount of use on this forum. It may be that asking this question gave you just enough experience points to give you voting rights.
by Optimist on the run (Expert) (18.2k points)
0 votes
I remember starting with 100 points. I asked my first question worth 20 points and found it still wasn't enough. As soon as I got my first up vote worth 10 points, the system unlocked my ability to vote.
by TigreToot (23.5k points)
edited by TigreToot
...