Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Map Bookmarklist shows "undefined" instead of username

+1 vote
52 views
I guess there is something missing: When I map some of mine (or not mine) bookmark list, under the description and number of caches in this bookmark, there is:

undefined owns 0 of these caches and has logged 0 of them.

Looks like missing some username (probably logged in or bookmark owner?). It is probably not priority one, but I run into this so I'm just letting know.
asked Jan 3, 2015 in Bug reports by Jakuje (Moderator) (103,280 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I'll bookmark this topic, and we will see when ew find the time. As you say, probably not the most serious issue, but on the other hand, it can probably be fixed in 10-30 minutes.
answered Jan 3, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin) (218,480 points)
FYI: problem still persists. Not that it would be a priority, but I wanted to clean up my unresolved issues.
+1 vote
 
Best answer
I had forgotten about this one, or actually, lost track of it.

I usually both "star" them here, and add the URL as a bookmark in my webbrowser. It was lost in my web browser.

It has been fixed in DEV today, expect a release within a few days.
answered Jan 7, 2016 by magma1447 (Admin) (218,480 points)
selected Jun 11, 2016 by Jakuje (Moderator)
thanks. I will check as soon as it will get there
It works fine now.
...