Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+3 votes
365 views
Hello, i'm sorry for ask. I would like to know if there any way to refresh quickly the stats because it often take a week or more. I found cache with a friend and the cache updating in her profil in one day but it take a week for mine. Can i do something about that?
I tried to change the token, log out and delete cookies but it doesn't works.
Thanks for you help
in Support and help by KenelleX (150 points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
The stats update daily for paying members, but can take up to a week for non paying members. Does this help?
by GCZ Team (20.2k points)
Thanks for you answer
So I understand why it take a week. But i dont understand yet while updating is irregular. And my friend is not a paying member but no big deal
Non paying members get weekly updates, but it is not the same day for everyone, which may explain your friend’s day was different to yours. For each non paying member it tends to be the same day as last time, but apparently if the servers are very busy the date may slip over to the next day. Also, profile stats usually say at the top of the page, for example,  “Data from 2020-09-21” for you to judge how old it is, or when your stats last updated.
+5 votes
Welcome! Here is the link to the Membership section of Project-GC (PGC) where you have different options to pay for a membership:  https://project-gc.com/Home/Membership

If you are not ready to pay for a membership, I recommend clicking on the Trial tab that allows you the option to experience membership for 10 days without paying. It will give you the opportunity to experiment with the different tools and also update your statistics every 24 hours instead of waiting for 7 days.  I was so impressed with the options on PGC that I paid for a membership once the trial expired.  Good luck.
by TigreToot (21.5k points)
edited by TigreToot
Tanks for you answer. I will try this later.
...