Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

–1 vote
3.5k views

The "Generic alphabet checker" seams like it can filter on cache-types.

In the help is says: "type", the compiler does not accept this, but it accepts "types" .. but this does not filter any thing

in Bug reports by oz9els (1.7k points)
On which GC number is the problem
You don't have to answer I just check on my tags and they show the same problem.

The script writer has to show some light on it

2 Answers

+1 vote
I suggest contacting the script author directly if there seems to be a bug in the script (I don't think it's my script).
by magma1447 (Admin) (233k points)
+1 vote
Bugs in the tags by vogelbird solved.

There still some tags by others which need solving, please contact the tag owners to check their tags.
by vogelbird (Expert) (54.0k points)
...