Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
142 views
To get diamond you need to be 10,000 something. The farthest you can get from someone is miles is 12,430, while in kilometers it’s 20,004. I wanna just wondering which one they’re talking about because if it miles, that’s going to be a lot harder.
in Support and help by LukeTheAwesome21 (200 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
For the long distance badge it displays in kilometers.  If you hover over the badge you can see a pop out that tells you which units it is using.
by TigreToot (21.5k points)
edited by TigreToot
+2 votes

You find the description within the BadeGen wiki

The Long-Distance Cacher

"Only one single find is required to get a badge. The distance from home determines which badge you get. The distance is measured in kilometers (km)."

by supertwinfan (17.4k points)
...