Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
51 views
Gibt es eine Möglichkeit die Größe "not chosen" Caches zu filtern?

Leider fehlen mir für eine Challenge noch 4 Stück davon :(
in Support and help by romath1 (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, use map compare, place a check mark in show 'None found', and add a filter 'Cache type / size' and choose 'Not Chosen'.  I set it up using Austria as the country but you can always change that too.

https://project-gc.com/Tools/MapCompare?profile_name=romath1&country=Austria&nonefound=on&size%5B%5D=Not+chosen&submit=Filter

I hope this helps.

by TigreToot (23.3k points)
0 votes

If you are a premium member of PGC, you can also use

https://project-gc.com/Maps/MapMatrix?profile_name=romath1&country=Austria&region=Nieder%C3%B6sterreich&dt_size%5B%5D=Not+chosen&submit=Filter

very well and look for caches for different statistics in Lower Austria or anywhere else. And not just the cache size but also e.g. for your cache type matrix or next round in the matrix81.

In your area there are some EarthCaches with Cachesize: not choosen.

------------------------------

Wenn du premium Member von PGC bist, kannst du auch sehr gut obigen link verwenden und so gleich Caches für verschiedene Statistiken in Niederösterreich oder sonst wo suchen. Und eben nicht nur die Cachegröße sondern gleich z.B. für deine Matrix oder Cachetypenmatrix.

In deiner Region sind ein paar EarthCaches mit Cachegröße "not choosen". Z.B. GC2ZGPJ_herdengelhohle

oder der Tradi: GC25DTT_der-tote-berg

ago by supertwinfan (17.9k points)
edited ago by supertwinfan
The OP is a premium member since I happened to look that up before answering the question.
...