Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
63 views
in Support and help by Cacheman44 (180 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
If you go to Statistics -> Profile Stats -> Settings, there's a dropdown that determines which of the tabs that will be first displayed when generating the page.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (161k points)
0 votes

Are you looking for an HTML string that you can generate in your geocaching.com profile?  If so, you can click on the 'Create dynamic image HTML code' tab under Statistics → Profile stats.  You can also display your Finds tab under the Profile stats by clicking on the 'Download static HTML' tab on the same page.

by TigreToot (26.3k points)
Don't think there is an easy way to do it.

You can try downloading the whole PCG als dynamic html with "Create dynamic image HTML code" or html code of view-source:https://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats#BadgeGen

Perhaps (didn't test it), you can delete all other parts except the BadgeGen parts. Will be a lot of work.
...